Axe Valley Runners and associated race results

These are all the results I have for races AVR organised prior to my departure from AVR's chairmanship plus later ones for which I processed results.

Each set of results can be filtered and sorted by various fields as long as JavaScript isn't blocked.

Events are in alphabetical order.

You can search results here.

Age-grading allows runners of all ages and genders to be compared together using simplified approximations to the adjustment tables used by the World Association of Veteran Athletes; the 2015 tables are used from 2017 which give slightly harder marks for some groups (such as children and older ladies) compared with the previous tables; this reflects the noticeably-faster world records now being set by those groups. (I think that parkrun was still using the previous, obsolete tables last time I checked.)

 
Event Race Years
Any Which Way Long 12 11
Short 12 11
Axmouth Challenge 1M 24 23 22 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13
3M 24 23 22 20 19 18 17 16
5M 24 23 22 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 09
10M 15 14 13 12 11 09 08
9M 24 23 22 20 19 18 17 16
Junior 12 11 09 08
Beer Blazer
10M 23 22 19
10K 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
5M 23 22
5K 23 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
1K 23 22 19 18 16 15 14 12
ColyTen 10M 23
Fun run 23
Colyton 10K 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99
Fiver 13 12 10 09 08 07
Fun Run 13 12 10 09 08 07 06 00
Dalwood Fayre 10K 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09
Dalwood Three Hills Challenge 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03
Fun run 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05
Mini 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10
East Devon Community Race Series Individuals 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08
Teams 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08
East Devon Way Relay 17 11 10
Every Which Way EWW 12 11
Grizfest Fun run 24 23 22 20 19 18 17 16 15 13 11
Junior 17 16 15 14 13 12 11
Junior Cub 24 23 22 20 19 18
Junior Grizzly 24 23 22 20 19 18
Grizzly Cub 24 23 22 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 96 95 94 93 92
Grizzly 24 23 22 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94 93 92 90 88
Junior 02
Guide Dog Gallop Crossbreeds 08
Pedigree 08
Pups 08
Harepath Harepath 05
High Ways And Sky Ways Long 13 12 11 10
Medium 13 12 11
Short 13 12 11 10
Kilmington Kanter 1K 19 18 17 16
Fun run 19 18 17 16 15
Kanter 19 18 17 16 15
Minster Challenge 5K 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
Challenge 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
Junior 15 14 13
Mrs Es Wheeze 10K 17 16 14 13
5K 16 14
Small 17 16 14 13
Musbury Castle Challenge Challenge 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00
Mini 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01
Nightrunner Nightrunner 13 12 11 10
Poppy Run 10K 17 16
3K 17 16
Rebel Run 10K 13 12
5K 13 12
Seaton Half Half 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 96
Stockland Scamper 10K 19 18 17 16 15 14
3K 19 18 17 16 15 14
Talaton Trotter Trotter 16 15 14 12 11 10 08 07 06 05 04
Weaner 16 15 14
Umborne Ug Fun run 23 22 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09
Ug 23 22 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06
Woodland Relays Relays All
Yarcombe Yomp 10M 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08
5M 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08


Copyright 2014-2023 Garry Perratt

Hosted at
Mythic Beasts
who provide excellent
service and support.